October 2018   
SMTWTFS
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   
     
Bible Search
2018 ACC Officers, Coordinators, and Committees

2018 ACC OFFICERS, COORDINATORS, AND COMMITTEES

 

1.          Director                                                   Preston Collins

2.          Assistant Dir./Office Manager                 Robert Wilson

3.          Business Manager                                  Gary Dempsey

4.          Assistant Business Manager                  Tim Green

5.          General Secretary                                  Lisa Tolbert

6.          Director’s Secretary                                Donann Alexander

7.          Business Manager Secretary                 Deborah Ann Arterberry

8.          Registration Manager                             Russell Cook

9.          Registration Secretary                            Laurie Hagar

10.        Registration Secretary                            Greta Colvin

11.        Registration Secretary                            Marsha Cook

12.        Registration Secretary                            Terri Wilson

13.        Registration Secretary                            Sheila Dempsey

14.        Decision Service Coordinator                 Tim Russell

15.        Decision Service Secretary                    Jan Collins

16.        Prayer Ministry Coordinator                   Matt Spann

17.        Recreation /Activities Coordinator         Terry Tolbert

18.        Transp. Coordinator/Cart 1                    DuWayne Colvin

19.        Courtesy Cart 2                                     Charles McConnell/Phillip Ford

20.        Courtesy Cart 3                                     Beckie Bowen

21.        Usher/Booth Coordinator                      Tim Bowen

22.        Program/Promotion Coordinator           Chris Hagar

23.        Website Coordinator                             Terry Mott

24.        Communications/Logistics Coord.         Robert Wilson

 

Budget Committee                                                            Nominating Committee

Tony Folger  (1)                                                                   Preston Collins  (1)

Gary Dempsey  (2)                                                            Charles McConnell  (2)

Matt Spann  (3)                                                                  Tim Bowen  (3)

(Business Manager, ex-officio)

 

 

Missions Committee                                                         Program/Worship Committee

Tony Folger (1)                                                                   Robert Wilson  (1)

DuWayne Colvin  (2)                                                         Chris Hagar  (2)

Harry Black  (3)                                                                   Tim Russell  (3)

 

Nominating Committee

Bob Feighner

Preston Collins

Tim Green

 

* (The Director and Assistant Director are ex-officio members of all standing committees)